Skip to content
Dimension Hair Salon

Men's hair services · Bothell, WA

Men Cut + Color

Refresh your cut and discuss your color goal in one salon visit. A clear conversation about shape, shade, and hair history helps guide the plan.

$80 & upStarting price on the current salon menu
Men's clean taper haircut photographed at Dimension Hair Salon in Bothell
Real men's haircut photo; this image does not document a color service.

About the service

Shape and color, planned together

Men Cut + Color combines the two services listed on the salon menu. Share both the haircut shape and color direction you want so the appointment can be planned around your current hair and routine.

For the cut, consider length on top, the sides and neckline, texture, and how you style it at home. For color, bring a reference photo and explain any previous dye, lightening, or chemical services. Your stylist can discuss what is achievable and what upkeep may involve.

If you need color without a haircut, the menu also lists Men Color. For a haircut with shampoo and no color, explore Men Cut + Shampoo. The combined Men Cut + Color service does not list shampoo in its name; ask the salon if you need it included.

Plan your visit

Prepare for both parts of the visit

The cut and color should work together and suit your usual routine.

  • Choose haircut references

    Show the desired side length, neckline, and top shape. Tell your stylist what you want to keep or change.

  • Explain your color goal

    Bring a shade reference and share your full color history, including at-home products.

  • Discuss maintenance

    Ask how the cut will grow out, when color may need refreshing, and what aftercare fits your result.

Hair color being applied at Dimension Hair Salon in Bothell
Salon color application photo; not a documented Men Cut + Color result.

Service imagery

Cut and color inspiration

These are real salon haircut, color-process, and interior photos. The supplied gallery does not include a confirmed Men Cut + Color result photo.

Explore the gallery
Finished men's short taper haircut at Dimension Hair Salon
Men's haircut example
Hair color application at Dimension Hair Salon
Salon color process
Men's gray haircut with a clean taper at Dimension Hair Salon
Men's haircut example; color service not shown

Visit us

Book a cut and color in Bothell

20631 Bothell Everett Hwy Ste F, Bothell, WA 98012

Select Men Cut + Color on the booking page to see availability. For a major color change or if you are unsure which service to select, call the salon first.

Hours, map & directions

Frequently asked questions

The current Dimension Hair Salon menu lists Men Cut + Color at $80 & up. The final price may vary with your hair and service needs. Confirm details with the salon.

It is listed as a combined cut and color service on the salon menu. Use that booking option to see available times, or call if your color goal may need extra planning.

Shampoo is not listed in the name of the combined service on the current menu. Ask the salon when booking if you want to confirm what is included.

Bring photos of the haircut shape and color you like. Share any prior dye, lightening, color-depositing products, or chemical treatments with your stylist.

Yes. The menu has a separate Men Color service starting at $60. Choose that option if you do not want a cut, or call for help deciding.

Your next visit

Ready for Your Next Look?

Choose a service and find an available appointment online, or call the salon if you would like help deciding what to book.

20631 Bothell Everett Hwy Ste F, Bothell, WA 98012

+1 425-806-0016

Mon–Sat 10 AM–7 PM
Sun 10 AM–6 PM

Call Now Book Online